Supporters

The Remember the Triangle Fire Coalition thanks all the organizations and individuals who generously support the continuing work of the Coalition with financial contributions. View Change Agent supporters here.

Thanks to our most recent donors:

Board Donors
Martin Abramowitz
Robin Berson
Meg Browne
Sherry Kane
Robert Linne
LuLu LoLo
Suzanne Pred Bass
Joel Sosinsky
Mary Anne Trasciatti

Advisory Board Donors
May Ying Chen
Esther Cohen
Robert Forrant
Edgar Romney

Shirtwaist Seamstress/Tailor
Jean Dobinsky Appleton and Family
United College Employees of FIT

Pattern Maker
Robert Forrant
Douglas & Sophie Freedman Fund
Arnold S. Jacobs – In honor of
Richard Yoo
Gerald Meyer
Steve Smith
Joel Sosinsky & Andi Sosin
Kenneth M. Wachtell

Cutter
Suzanne Pred Bass
Sandra F. Davies
Robert & Sheril Freedmand Family Foundation
Aimee & Robert Nover
Alison Nowak & Robert Cane
Herbert & Miriam Segall Family Trust
Anne Teicher
Ellen Todd
Mary Anne Trasciatti
City Employees Union Local 237
International Union Local 153
NYC Central Labor Council
Teamsters Local Union 210
Kenneth M. Wachtell

Presser
Anonymous
Anonymous
Martin Abramowitz
Lane Bass & Suzanne Pred Bass
Meg Browne
May Ying Chen
NYC Council Member Elizabeth Crowley
Dale Grossman
David Johnson
Sherry Kane
Michael Kuchs
Lisa Merrill Ph.D.
Gerald Meyer
John S. Morawetz
NY City Central Labor Council
Naomi & Michael Rosenfeld
Teamsters Local Union 122
United Steelworkers District 3 Western Provinces and Territories, Canada

Elevator Operator
Carl A. & Margaret Abramowitz – in honor of Israel Abramowitz
Martin Abramowitz
Robin Berson
Bread and Roses Heritage Committee
Paulette Brinka
Barbara Burrell
Nancy C. Carnevale
Barbara Campbell
Heather Campbell
Susanjoy M. Checksfield
Esther Cohen
Susan Cowell & Charles Lauster
Croker Fire and Drill Corp.
Chris D. Rhomberg
Eric Dirnbach
Elaine & John Ellis
Edvige Giunta & Joshua Fausty
Susan Goldstein
Hanna Griff-Sleven
Joanna Herman
Michael Hirsch
Susan Jensen
Roy Kozupsky
Adeline Levine
LuLu LoLo
Dianna Maeurer
Serphin R. Maltese
Joyce Mendelsohn
Jim Metropoulos MD
Christine Noschese
Nancy Novak
Ann Robinson
Edgar Romney
Michael Ross
Joseph Sciorra & Zulma Fuentes
Letitia Smith
Natalie Sosinsky
Brian Spaulding
Mary Anne Trasciatti
Ed Vargas & Elizabeth Weiner
Joseph Vitale
Paula Webster
Robert Youdelman

Labor Organizer
Robert Abrams
Irving & Angela Adler
Kate Bronfenbrenner
Roy Campolongo
Maria E. Capaldo Johnson
M. Del Vescovo
Mikael Elsila – in honor of my Dad, lifelong labor organizer David Elsila
Michele D. Esterman – in memory of Yetta Goldstein, age 20
Judith Fletcher
Gabriela Gesolowitz
Steven Greenhouse
Barbara
Joselson Productions, Inc
Robert A. Linne
Kathleen Lique
Mary Macy
John A. Meislin
Eileen Nevitt
G. R. Novack

Labor Organizer (Continued)
Francine Perlman
Noah Pred
Brenda Rezak
Michael Russell
Miriam Sanello
Joel Schaffer
Joel Shufro
Judith Solomon
Margaret & Lewis Steinberg
Helen & Paul Tennenbaum
Mark Tennyson
Mary Testa-Smith
Kay Turner
Arthur A. Wasserman – in memory of my parents, Rebecca and Morris Wasserman; lifelong members of the ILGU

Worker
Mary & Joe Ambrosio
Robert J. Berson
Seena P. Bryan
Bruce Cohen
Jeffrey Eisenmesser – In honor of Tootsie (Anne) Eisenmesser
Gil Fagiani
Jerald Feldman
Raymond Forrester
Paula Glatzer
Irwin Grossman
Francisco Javier Gutierrez Jareño
Dr Henry Kellerman
Caroline & Timothy Kelly
Maria A. Lisella
Beatrix Lockwood
Kim Lowe
Susanna Margolis
Jules M. Mencher Esq
Brian eyers
Marie Poldino
Mr. & Mrs. David Rose
Marjorie Scholnick
Anna Marie Spallina
Maria Terrone
Carolyn G. Villanova


Thanks to all the Sponsors listed below who have donated $100 or more to the Coalition.

Albert Catalano
American Social History Project
Adrienne Andi Sosin + Joel Sosinsky
Andrea Coyle – Lower East Side History Project
Andrew + Miriam Sanello
Annmarie Brown
Barbara Burrell
Barbara Campbell
The Bay Ridge Historical Society
Beatrice Vargas, in memoriam
Bill Russo
Blair Brewster
Bricklayers & Allied Craftsworkers Local 1 NY
Brindle-Khym Family
Burt Swersey
Carol & Harold Sader
Charles Levenstein
Chelsea Reform Democratic Club
Ching Wong + Mary Yee
CSEA
Cynthia Drew
David Kook
David Prouty
David von Drehle
Diane Fortuna
Dianna Maeurer
Donna Nevel
Edgar & Gladys Romney
Elaine Ferranti-Kenndy
Ellen Todd
Esther Cohen
Ethix Ventures Inc.
Family of Rose Schneiderman
Fashion Institute of Technology
Gennaro Pecchia
Hal Tepfer
Hanna Griff-Sleven
H. Theodore Cohen
Harry Robbins
Henry Street Settlement
Heriberto Vargas
Italian American Writers’ Association
Janet E. Garvey
Jo Ann E Argersinger
Jo Hamilton
John D. Calandra Italian American Institute, CUNY
Joyce Mendelsohn
Judith Polson
Judith Stonehill
Kate Bostock Shefferman + Jesse Shefferman
Kevin Foley
Labor – Religion Coalition of New
York State
Labor and Working Class History Association
League of Women Voters of the City
of New York
Lee Feuerstein
Lynn Steuer
Maria Elena Capaldo
Maria La Russo
Marian Gray
Marise Hausner
Martha Fleischman
Mary Hirsch
May Ying Chen
Nancy Lorence
Nassau Reading Council
Natalie Sosinsky
National Consumers League
New York Committee for Occupational Safety and Health (NYCOSH)
New York State United Teachers
Norman Reisman
NY/NJ Regional Board Workers United/SEIU
Paradiso-Parthas Press / Feile-Festa
Rekindling Reform
Robert Forrant
Rosemarie Ottomanelli
Rosina Cirrito Descendents
Roy Campolongo
Ryan Heffernan
Save Chelsea
Social Democrats, USA
Socialist Party of New York City
Steven & Ellen Eshchuk
Susan Cowell
Susan Lee
Suzanne Pred Bass
Suzanne Wasserman
Tom Lansner
Turning Point Acupuncture
UNITE HERE
United College Employees of FIT
United Jewish People’s Order
Veemin + Kitty Yee
Walter McClatchey, Jr
Washington Square Hotel
Washington State Coalition of Labor Women
Women’s eNews